Angebot-Après Ski Zug-Andermatt

Après Ski Train

Container

The ride between Andermatt und Disentis is the longest Après-Ski-train ride in whole Switzerland!

A converted panorama carriage turns the trip between Andermatt and Disentis into the longest après ski train journey in Switzerland! Choose from a wide selection of beverages and simple meals at the bar, then enjoy these in the comfortable lounge area to the accompaniment of great music and fabulous views. You will need a valid ski or train ticket to travel on the après-ski train. Food and/or beverages must be consumed

We look forward to welcoming you here!

 

  • From Friday  30.11.18 to 09.12.18 only friday to sunday  with departure in Andermatt 9.28 a.m and 1.28 p.m and from Disentis 11.14 a.m and 3.14 p.m.

 

  • Daily from 14. December 2018  - 02. April and from 05.-07., 12.-14. and 19.-22. April  2019

Time Table

Abfahrtsort Time Time Time Time
Andermatt to Disentis 08.28 09.28 12.28 13.28
Nätschen ab 08.37 09.37 12.37 13.37
Oberalppass 08.50 09.50 12.50 13.50
Tschamut-Selva 09.01 10.01 13.01 14.01
Dieni 09.10 10.10 13.10 14.10
Rueras 09.12 10.12 13.12 14.12
Sedrun 09.16 10.16 13.16 14.16
Bugnei 09.18 10.18 13.18 14.18
Mumpé Tujetsch 09.23 10.23 13.23 14.23
Segnas 09.26 10.26 13.26 14.26
Acla da Fontauna 09.30 10.30 13.30 14.30
Disentis/Mustér an 09.39 10.39 13.39 14.39

 

 

Abfahrtsort Zeit Zeit Zeit Zeit
Disentis 10.14 11.14 14.14 15.14
Acla da Fontauna 10.17 11.17 14.17 15.17
Segnas 10.20 11.20 14.20 15.20
Mumpé Tujetsch 10.23 11.23 14.23 15.23
Bugnei 10.27 11.27 14.27 15.27
Sedrun 10.31 11.31 14.31 15.31
Rureras 10.33 11.33 14.33 15.33
Dieni 10.36 11.36 14.36 15.36
Tschamut-Selva 10.43 11.43 14.43 15.43
Oberalppass 10.53 11.53 14.53 15.53
Nätschen 11.04 12.04 15.04 16.04
Andermatt an 11.22 12.22 15.22 16.22

 

 

 

Container

A success story 

Container

ab 10.-